At a glance
Puppy price ranges together
Estimates only. Trainers, puppies and local markets all change the price.
Puppy Training$150 to $350 per package→Potty and Crate Help$75 to $150 per lesson→Puppy Home Visits$100 to $200 per lesson→Young Dog Obedience$500 to $1,200 per package→Puppy Behavior Coaching$600 to $1,800 per program→Young Dog Board and Train$1,500 to $2,500+ for one 2 to 3 week stay→Read each guide

Puppy Training
Puppy training is the set of habits that make the first year easier: sleeping through the night, going outside, chewing the right things and walking beside you.
$150 to $350 per packageRead the guide →
Potty and Crate Help
Potty and crate trouble ranks near the top of new-owner worries.
$75 to $150 per lessonRead the guide →
Puppy Home Visits
A home visit shows a trainer where the puppy sleeps, eats and plays.
$100 to $200 per lessonRead the guide →
Young Dog Obedience
Somewhere around six months, many puppies seem to forget everything.
$500 to $1,200 per packageRead the guide →
Puppy Behavior Coaching
Most puppy habits are normal, but some deserve a closer look, such as fear of people or heavy mouthing that does not ease.
$600 to $1,800 per programRead the guide →
Young Dog Board and Train
Stays with a trainer are usually for older dogs, but some families ask about young ones.
$1,500 to $2,500+ for one 2 to 3 week stayRead the guide →About the advice here
Gentle advice. Honest limits.
From K9PN. Health questions belong with your veterinarian; the Disclaimer covers the rest.